PLUBO_ENKELWOORD_CMYK-01.png

Privacy Policy

Plubo Brushes processes personal data in accordance with this privacy notice.

 

Processing purposes

Plubo Brushes collects and processes personal data of job applicants and other interested individuals in order to be able to contact them better (among other things, sending marketing and personalized advertising).

Legitimate ground(s) for processing

Personal data are processed pursuant to article 6.1 with the explicit consent of the General Data Protection Regulation.

[To the extent that processing of personal data takes place based on article 6.1. (consent), the customer has the right to withdraw consent at all times.]

 

Third party transfers

Whenever required for the accomplishment of the proposed purposes, the customer’s personal data will be shared with other companies.

Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies” to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transferred to and stored by Google on servers located in the United States and in Europe.

Google uses this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.  Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

Retention period

Personal data that are processed for customer management will be retained for the duration required to comply with legal requirements (for instance, in terms of bookkeeping).

Right of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, objection and portability of personal data

The customer has the right to access his personal data at any time and to (have them) rectify(ied) them if they are inaccurate or incomplete, to have them erased, to restrict processing and to object to processing of personal data related to him based on article 6.1 (e) or (f), including profiling based on these clauses.

Moreover, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format) of his personal data and to have them transferred to another company.

In order to exercise the rights mentioned above, the customer is requested to:

adjust his customer account settings himself; and/or

send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@Plubobrushes.com

 

Direct marketing

The customer has the right to object to any processing of his personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. This right is free of charge.

 

Complaint

The customer has the right to lodge a complaint with the Privacy Commission (Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).